Tripomatic
Jerez de la Frontera

L'essentiel de Jerez de la Frontera

Jerez de la Frontera Essentials

Jerez de la Frontera is a historic city in Andalusia known for its diverse architectural heritage. This collection highlights the 11th-century Moorish Alcázar, featuring a mosque and baths, alongside the Cathedral which blends Gothic, Baroque, and Neoclassical styles. It includes the Real Escuela del Arte Ecuestre, famous for its equestrian performances, and the 15th-century Charterhouse monastery. Cultural sites like the Archaeological Museum and the 19th-century central market showcase the city's evolution from its Islamic roots to its modern religious and commercial significance.

Jerez de la Frontera Essentials — Carte
Alcazar of Jerez de la Frontera
À pied
St. Salvator Cathedral
En voiture
Charterhouse of Jerez de la Frontera

Jerez de la Frontera Essentials – Ajouter à ton voyage

Crée un itinéraire de voyage détaillé avec des itinéraires intelligents, des estimations de temps et tout ce dont tu as besoin pour un voyage parfait.

3 M+ téléchargements · 4,6 étoiles · 15 ans de planification de voyage
QR code
Scanne pour télécharger l'application