Pec pod Sněžkou
Pec pod Sněžkou – Plánuješ výlet?
Zostav si itinerár deň po dni v aplikácii Tripomatic.
Odporúčané zoznamy
Pec pod Sněžkou's Crown Jewels
Pec pod Sněžkou serves as the primary gateway to the eastern Krkonoše Mountains. This selection features the ascent to Sněžka, the highest peak in the Czech Republic at 1,603 meters, accessible via a two-stage gondola lift or through the glacial scenery of Obří důl. Highlights include the modern Poštovna post office on the summit, the high-altitude brewery at Luční bouda, and historic mountain huts like Výrovka and Dom Śląski. The area encompasses the third highest peak, Studničná hora, and the protected landscapes of Krkonoše National Park.
15 miestPec pod Sněžkou Ski Lifts
This collection details the transport infrastructure of the SkiResort Černá hora – Pec, specifically within the Pec pod Sněžkou and Velká Úpa sectors. It includes the gondola system leading toward the summit of Sněžka, the Hnědý vrch chair lift providing access to a local observation tower, and high-speed facilities like the Zahrádky Express. The list also covers essential T-bars, Poma lifts for intermediate terrain, and specialized magic carpets located within the LivePark beginner zones.
13 miestAlpine Huts and Chalets
This collection features traditional Krkonoše mountain huts (boudy) situated around Pec pod Sněžkou and the ridges of the Giant Mountains. These establishments, ranging from historic chalets like Výrovka at 1,363 meters to eco-farms like Lesní bouda, provide high-altitude accommodation and regional cuisine. Many are located along major hiking trails near Sněžka and Liščí hora, serving as essential rest stops and weather shelters for mountain trekkers.
20 miestPec pod Sněžkou — Mapa
Podnebie a kedy vyraziť
Najlepší čas na návštevu: august
Praktické informácie
- Mena
- česká koruna CZK Kč · Platby kartou · Bežne prijímané
- Tiesňové čísla
- 112
- Elektrina
- 230 V · 50 HzTyp C / Typ E
- Jazyky
- čeština
- Voda z vodovodu
- Pitná
- Jazdná strana
- Vpravo
- Predvoľba
- +420
Prehliadky a aktivity
Pec pod Sněžkou – Naplánuj si jednotlivé dni
Premeň miesta z tohto sprievodcu na skutočný itinerár s inteligentným plánovaním trás, časovými odhadmi a všetkým potrebným pre dokonalý výlet.